Contacts

Kim Jones | State Director, Illinois

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

230 South Dearborn Street, Room 656, Chicago, Illinois  60604

Phone: 312-596-5505 | Fax: 312-596-5501

Email:  jones.kimberly@dol.gov 

 

Marlene Budge | Apprenticeship & Training Representative

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

230 South Dearborn Street, Room 656, Chicago, Illinois 60604

Phone: 312.596.5504 | Fax: 312-596-5501

Email:  budge.marlene@dol.gov

Areas of coverage: Cook, Lake, Mc Henry, DuPage and N.E. corner of Kane

 

Gary B. Ellinger | Apprenticeship & Training Representative

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

Bays Professional Centre, 10 West Cass Street, Joliet, Illinois 60432

Phone: 815-740-2082 | Fax: 815-740-2118 

Email: ellinger.gary@dol.gov

Areas of coverage: Grundy, Kendall, Kankakee and Will with parts of Ford and Cook County

 

Bruce A. L. Hallam | Apprenticeship Training Representative

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

3161 West White Oaks Drive, Suite 202, Springfield, Illinois 62704

Phone: 217-793-6242 | Fax: 217-793-5212

Email: Hallam.Bruce.AL@dol.gov

Areas of coverage:  Beginning with Southern Counties going north to the Mid Central Counties of (west to east) Henderson, Warren, Knox, Stark, and Peoria with parts of Marshall, Livingston and Iroquois.   

 

Ronda Kliman | Apprenticeship & Training Program Specialist

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

Stewart Square,| 308 W. State St., Ste. #403, Rockford, IL 61101

Phone: 815-987-4253 | Fax: 815-987-4214

Email: kliman.ronda@dol.gov

Areas of coverage:  Boone, Carroll, DeKalb, Henry, JoDaviess, Kane, LaSalle, Lee, Marshall, Mercer, Ogle, Putnam, Stephenson, Whiteside and Winnebago

 

Bob Snyder | Apprenticeship Training Representative

U.S. Department of Labor | Office of Apprenticeship

101 W. 2nd St., Ste. #303, Davenport, IA 52801

Phone: 563-324-1339 | Fax: 563-324-1330

Email: snyder.robert@dol.gov

Area of coverage:  Rock Island County